CAN APPLICANTS WITH BACHELOR’S DEGREES BE ALLOWED TO WORK IN TAIWAN AS A WHITE-COLLAR WORKER WITHOUT ANY WORKING EXPERIENCES?

Basically speaking, applicants have to meet the requirement of at least 2-years related working experience with bachelor degrees to work in Taiwan as a professional worker. Only those applicants who will be employed by companies with “the certification letter of the range of the enterprise operational headquarter” or “the authorized letter of domestic and foreign enterprises’ plans to establish R&D centers in Taiwan” or “entities located in Science Parks” or belonging to some newly emerging, important and strategic industries, are not restricted to the requirement of 2-years working experience.

To check Employers’ Qualifications, please fill in the FREE Online Form on our website for your advice now.

TOP