CAN APPLICANT WITH AT LEAST 1-YEAR WORKING EXPERIENCE IN TRANSNATIONAL ENTERPRISE BE ALLOWED TO WORK IN TAIWAN?

According to Article 53 of ESA, if more than two employers are involved in hiring those foreign professional workers at the same time, each employer needs to present his/her own application. Hence, if foreign workers intend to moonlight, they cannot work until the new prospective employer has this new applications granted.

TOP